COMPLAINT FORM

PRIVACY NOTICE: The personal data being collected from you will only be used to process your complaint related to data privacy. This includes collection of personal data such as you name, email, and mobile or telephone number to further contact and update you regarding your complaint. All personal data will be kept secured and confidential, unless otherwise authorized by law. Only authorized personnel to process your complaint has access to your personal data. They will be disposed of as soon as the purpose for their processing has been achieved. BIMA respects yours rights under the Data Privacy Act. You may invoke any such rights in relation to our processing of your personal data. If you have any clarifications or questions relative to privacy and data protection, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dpo@milvik.se.

Personal Information

Complaint Details

Time of Incident

Please describe the incident. What happened? How it occurred?

How have you been affected?

Instructions:

Please attach supporting evidences or documents, if possible. Kindly ensure that the information provided above are complete, true, and correct. BIMA may dismiss or refuse to process your complaint based on false statement, inaccurate information, or incomplete submission.

Upload Image
Max File Size 15MB
Upload Document
Max File Size 15MB

MILVIK (BIMA) PHILIPPINES INSURANCE AGENCY INC.,

5th Flr., West Tower, Philippine Stock Exchange, Exchange Rd., Ortigas Center, Pasig City.1605 

Telephone : (02) 7 621 4505 

Globe: 0917-464-2462 

Smart: 0918-663-3248

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram